Advertisements
Community News

Primary Election Results for Greene County, Indiana (2020)

Results are current as of Tuesday, June 2nd, 2020 at 7:39pm. This post will be updated.


Local Contests – Greene County, Indiana

Winners shown in BOLD text.

Greene County Commissioner – District 1

Democratic Primary

CandidatePartyVotes%
Terry L. JacksonDemocratic1,220100%

Republican Primary

CandidatePartyVotes%
Edward “Ed” MichaelRepublican2,26167.27%
Thomas Anthony RhodesRepublican1,10032.73%

Greene County Commissioner – District 2

CandidatePartyVotes%
Nathan L. AbramsRepublican2,08960.74%
Matthew J. YorkRepublican1,35039.26%

Greene County Council – At Large (Top 3)

CandidatePartyVotes%
Karen S. AbramsRepublican1,58416.24%
Thomas E. Bailey IIIRepublican1,48015.53%
Randall L. BrownRepublican1,42614.96%
Jerry R. FryeRepublican1,52115.96%
Gregg D. RoudebushRepublican1,97120.68%
Timothy A. SewellRepublican4825.06%
Ronald V. ToonRepublican1,10511.59%

Greene County Surveyor

CandidatePartyVotes%
Edward StrongRepublican2,874100%

Greene County Treasurer

CandidatePartyVotes%
Nicole L. StahlRepublican2,41568.01%
Kelly J. ZimmerlyRepublican1,13631.99%

Greene County Superior Court Judge

CandidatePartyVotes%
Dena Benham MartinRepublican3,282100%

View the complete election summary here. Results courtesy of Greene County Clerk’s Office.

Photo by Element5 Digital from Pexels

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: